You must be of legal drinking age to enter
this site. Are you of legal drinking age?

Yes No

Our Award Winning Beers

Longboard Island Lager

Longboard Island Lager

  • 2014 BRONZE MEDAL: HELLES LAGER CATEGORY, Great International Beer Festival (Rhode Island)
  • 2014 GOLD MEDAL: HELLES LAGER CATEGORY, North American Brewers Association
  • 2013 SILVER MEDAL: DORTMUNDER/EXPORT CATEGORY, North American Beer Awards
  • 2013 BRONZE MEDAL: DORTMUNDER CATEGORY, Australian International Beer Awards
  • 2012 BRONZE MEDAL: MUNICH STYLE HELLES CATEGORY, Great American Beer Festival
  • 2012 GOLD MEDAL: HELLES CATEGORY, North American Beer Awards
  • 2011 SILVER MEDAL: DORTMUNDER/EXPORT CATEGORY, North American Beer Awards
  • 2010 SILVER MEDAL: MUNICH HELLES LAGER CATEGORY, World Beer Championships
  • 2010 SILVER MEDAL: MUNICH STYLE HELLES CATEGORY, Great American Beer Festival
  • 2010 BEST OF THE NORTHWEST/PACIFIC: DORTMUNDER/ HELLES CATEGORY, United States Beer Tasting Championships
  • 2010SILVER MEDAL: EUROPEAN STYLE LAGER, Australian International Beer Awards
  • 2009 BEST OF THE NORTHWEST/PACIFIC: DORTMUNDER/ HELLES CATEGORY, United States Beer Tasting Championships
  • 2009 GOLD MEDAL: LAGER CATEGORY, Portland Spring Beer & Wine Festival, Oregon
  • 2009 FIRST PLACE: EXPORT/HELLES CATETORY, Craft Lager Festival, Colorado
  • 2009 BRONZE MEDAL: AMERICAN LAGER/PILSENER CATEGORY, U.S. Open Beer Championships, Georgia
  • 2009 HONORABLE MENTION: LIGHT LAGER CATEGORY, San Diego County Fair Craft Beer Competition, California
  • 2008 BEST OF THE NORTHWEST/PACIFIC: DORTMUNDER/ HELLES CATEGORY, United States Beer Tasting Championships
  • 2008 GOLD MEDAL: DORTMUNDER/EXPORT CATEGORY, North American Beer Awards
  • 2008 SILVER MEDAL: LAGER CATEGORY, Portland Spring Beer & Wine Festival, Oregon
  • 2008 BRONZE MEDAL: EUROPEAN STYLE LAGER CATEGORY, Australian International Beer Awards
  • 2008 3RD PLACE: LIGHT LAGER CATEGORY, San Diego County Fair Craft Beer Competition, California
  • 2007 BEST OF THE NORTHWEST/PACIFIC: DORTMUNDER/HELLES CATEGORY United States Beer Tasting Championships
  • 2006 2ND PLACE: HELLES CATEGORY Craft Lager Festival, Manitou Springs, Colorado
  • 2006 SILVER MEDAL: LAGER CATEGORY North American Beer Awards
  • 2005 SILVER MEDAL: LAGER CATEGORY Portland Spring Beer & Wine Festival, Oregon
  • 2005 GOLD MEDAL: LAGER CATEGORY Capital Food & Wine Festival, Washington
  • 2004 BEST OF THE NORTHWEST/PACIFIC: DORTMUNDER/HELLES CATEGORY United States Beer Tasting Championships
  • 2004 SILVER MEDAL: LAGER CATEGORY Portland Spring Beer & Wine Festival, Oregon
  • 2004 SILVER MEDAL: EUROPEAN-STYLE PILSNER CATEGORY L.A. County Fair Beer Competition
  • 2004 GOLD MEDAL: LAGER CATEGORY Lake Arrowhead Suds of September Beer Festival
  • 2003 BEST OF THE NORTHWEST/PACIFIC: DORTMUNDER/HELLES CATEGORY United States Beer Tasting Championships
  • 2002 BEST OF THE NORTHWEST/PACIFIC: DORTMUNDER/HELLES CATEGORY United States Beer Tasting Championships

Fire Rock Pale Ale

Fire Rock Pale Ale

  • 2013 SILVER MEDAL: PALE ALE CATEGORY, LA County Fair Awards
  • 2013 BRONZE MEDAL: AMERICAN STYLE PALE ALE CATEGORY, Australian International Beer Awards
  • 2010 SILVER MEDAL: AMERICAN STYLE PALE ALE CATEGORY, Australian International Beer Awards
  • 2009 BRONZE MEDAL: AMERICAN PALE ALE CATEGORY, U.S. Open Beer Championships, Georgia
  • 2008 HONORABLE MENTION: AMERICAN STYLE PALE ALE CATEGORY, United States Beer Tasting Championships
  • 2007 GOLD MEDAL: PALE ALE CATEGORY, Portland Spring Beer & Wine Festival, Oregon
  • 2007 BRONZE MEDAL: AMERICAN STYLE PALE ALE CATEGORY, Australian International Beer Awards
  • 2005 GOLD MEDAL: PALE ALE CATEGORY, Capital Food & Wine Festival, Washington

Big Wave Golden Ale

Big Wave Golden Ale

  • 2014 GOLD MEDAL, LIGHT ALE CATEGORY, North American Brewers Association
  • 2013 GOLD MEDAL, Session Ale,  2013 US Open Beer Championships
  • 2013 FIRST PLACE MEDAL, Great International Beer and Cider Competition
  • 2013 GOLD MEDAL, Smallpack Ale Class 1 Category, International Brewing Awards
  • 2011 BRONZE MEDAL: BLONDE/GOLDEN ALE CATEGORY, North American Beer Awards
  • 2007 BEST OF THE NORTHWEST/PACIFIC: GOLDEN ALE CATEGORY, United States Beer Tasting Championships
  • 2001 BEST OF THE NORTHWEST/PACIFIC: GOLDEN ALE CATEGORY, United States Beer Tasting Championships

Wailua Ale

Wailua Ale

  • 2011 GOLD MEDAL: FRUIT BEER CATEGORY, US Open Beer Championships
  • 2009 GOLD MEDAL: WHEAT BEER CATEGORY, Portland Spring Beer & Wine Festival, Oregon
  • 2004 BEST OF THE NORTHWEST/PACIFIC: FRUIT BEER CATEGORY, United States Beer Tasting Championships
  • 2002 BEST OF THE NORTHWEST/PACIFIC: FRUIT BEER CATEGORY, United States Beer Tasting Championships

Koko Brown

Koko Brown

  • 2013 BRONZE MEDAL: LABELS/SURFACE GRAPHIC ON BOTTLES AND CANS, Australian International Beer Awards

Pipeline Porter

Pipeline Porter

  • 2013 THIRD PLACE MEDAL: Great International Beer and Cider Competition
  • 2011 BEST OF THE NORTHWEST/PACIFIC: COFFEE BEER CATEGORY, United States Beer Tasting Championships
  • 2010 BRONZE MEDAL: HYBRID/ OTHER CATEGORY, Australian International Beer Awards
  • 2007 BRONZE MEDAL: COFFEE BEER CATEGORY, Great American Beer Festival, Colorado
  • 2007 SILVER MEDAL: “OTHER BEER” CATEGORY, Australian International Beer Awards

Black Sand Porter

Black Sand Porter

  • 2012 BRONZE MEDAL: ROBUST PORTER CATEGORY, Great American Beer Festival
  • 2009 NATIONAL GRAND CHAMPION: PORTER CATEGORY, United States Beer Tasting Championships
  • 2009 BEST OF THE NORTHWEST/PACIFIC: PORTER CATEGORY, United States Beer Tasting Championships
  • 2005 GOLD MEDAL: ROBUST PORTER CATEGORY, Great American Beer Festival
  • 2004 SILVER MEDAL: ROBUST PORTER CATEGORY, Great American Beer Festival

Lavaman Red Ale

Lavaman Red Ale

  • 2001 HONORABLE MENTION: AMBER/RED ALE CATEGORY, United States Beer Tasting Championships

Hula Hefeweizen

Hula Hefeweizen

  • 2009 BEST OF THE NORTHWEST/ PACIFIC: WHEAT BEER CATEGORY, United States Beer Tasting Championships
  • 2004 BEST OF THE NORTHWEST/PACIFIC: SPICE BEER CATEGORY United States Beer Tasting Championships
  • 2003 HONORABLE MENTION: SPICE BEER CATEGORY United States Beer Tasting Championships
  • 2007 BEST OF THE NORTHWEST/PACIFIC: WHEAT BEER CATEGORY United States Beer Tasting Championships
  • 2004 BEST OF THE NORTHWEST/PACIFIC: WHEAT BEER CATEGORY United States Beer Tasting Championships
  • 2003 HONORABLE MENTION: WHEAT BEER CATEGORY United States Beer Tasting Championships
  • 2002 BEST OF THE NORTHWEST/PACIFIC: WHEAT BEER CATEGORY United States Beer Tasting Championships
  • 2001 BEST OF THE NORTHWEST/PACIFIC: WHEAT BEER CATEGORY United States Beer Tasting Championships

Old Blowhole Barley Wine

  • 2007 Best of the Northwest/ Pacific: Barrel-Aged Beer category United States Beer Tasting Championships
  • 2007 Honorable Mention: Barley Wine category United States Beer Tasting Championships
  • 2005 Honorable Mention: Barley Wine category United States Beer Tasting Championships
  • 2005 Third Place Finish Great Alaska Beer & Barley Wine Festival, Alaska
  • 2005 Third Place Finish Toronado Barley Wine Festival, California
  • 2004 Honorable Mention: Barley Wine category United States Beer Tasting Championships

Oceanic Organic Saison

  • 2010 Best of the Northwest/ Pacific: Belgian/ French Specialty category, United States Beer Tasting Championships
  • 2009 Best of the Northwest/ Pacific: Belgian/ French Specialty category, United States Beer Tasting Championships

Mac Nut Brown Ale

  • 2009 Honorable Mention: Brown Ale category, United States Beer Tasting Championships

Big Island Ginger Beer

  • 2004 Best of the Northwest/Pacific: Spice Beer category, United States Beer Tasting Championships
  • 2003 Honorable Mention: Spice Beer category, United States Beer Tasting Championships